4/1/2024 0 Comments Phantasmagoria SoulCalibur IVThe Legend of Dragoon - 8/10 (Platin)ġ7. Ratchet & Clank Rift Apart - 8/10 (Platin.)ġ0. Would have loved a more stable framerate and dynamic resolution, though.Ġ4. After I get less busy later this month, I intend on starting Trails to Azure on Switch.įinished number 51 yesterday, which was RoboCop Rogue City on PS5. Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow (GBA via NSW, 9/10)Ĭurrently also playing the PS2 version of Tales of the Abyss.Fire Emblem: Sacred Stones (GBA*, 8/10).Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance (GCN*, 8.5/10).Persona 5 Strikers (PS4 on PS5, 8.5/10).Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2 (PS2*, 8/10).Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga (PS2*, 9/10).We Love Katamari: Reroll+ Royal Reverie (platinum)Ĭastlevania: Harmony of Dissonance (replay) Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (replay) Phantasmagoria 2: A Puzzle of Flesh (replay) Neo: TWEWY - I've bounced off it hard twice now but we'll see how this goes. I didn't interact with the taxi missions last time so I'm enjoying those, ridiculous rubberbanding aside). Yakuza 5 (second playthrough - near the end of Kiryu's section and really taking my time at the mo. Super Mario RPG (Not really feeling it. We loved the first world but it hasn't really hooked us.) Super Mario Wonder (stuck in World 3, waiting for the time to keep going with my wife but that might not happen lol. But it is a fantastic game with a fun battle system, charming cast (bar Teddie.) that feels like an organic group of friends, great setting (felt so nostalgic since I spent years living in a similar-size town in Japan) and a really interesting story. Shows its age a bit in some parts (I kept comparing to 5R so that's on me lol). Persona 4 Golden (PS5) - 50 hours - 9/10.Best ending in the franchise so far bar none too. Even saying that though - there's plenty to do here and I'd put it in my upper echelon of RGG games despite the shorter runtime. Really fun way to get some RGG appetiser in while waiting for the main in January. I really hope they bang out these sort of smaller side games going forward too. Combat is fantastic, music is great, side content is fun (substories were obviously a bit rushed, but I loved them nonetheless). Hard to believe it was made as a side project sort of thing in six months. Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name (PS5) - 50 hours - 12/10.Best game of the last gen and an incredible first showing for Yakuza RPGs. Wrapped up a quick playthrough again to build myself up for Gaiden/IW - still as great as it was when I last played through in 2021. Yakuza: Like a Dragon (PS5) - 45 hours - 11/10.Civilization VI (PS5) - 15 hours - 9/10.Persona 5 Strikers (PS5) - 56 hours - 10/10.Game Dev Story (iOS) - 10 hours - 9.5/10.Street Fighter 6 (PS5) - 30 hours - 9/10.Dragon Quest X Offline - 25 hours (retired) - 2/10.Metroid Prime Remastered (NS) - 15 hours - 8/10. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (NS) - 75 hours - 7/10.Octopath Traveller 2 (PS5) - 60 hours - 8.5/10.Puyo Puyo Tetris 2 (NS) - 20 hours - 7/10.Yakuza 3 Remastered (PS5) - 80 hours - 10/10.The Kaito Files (PS5) - 15 hours - 11/10.Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga (NSO) - 20 hours - 9/10.Like a Dragon: Ishin! Kiwami (PS5) - 125 hours - 11/10.
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |
AuthorWrite something about yourself. No need to be fancy, just an overview. ArchivesCategories |